All Federal Endorsements 2016

President

Hillary Clinton
Hillary Clinton
Endorsed for U.S. President
2016

Arizona

Ann Kirkpatrick
Ann Kirkpatrick
Endorsed for U.S. Senate
Arizona
2016
Victoria Steele
Victoria Steele
Endorsed for U.S. House
Arizona, District 2
2016
Raul Grijalva
Raul Grijalva
Endorsed for U.S. House
Arizona, District 3
2016
Mikel Weisser
Mikel Weisser
Endorsed for U.S. House
Arizona, District 4
2016
Talia Fuentes
Talia Fuentes
Endorsed for U.S. House
Arizona, District 5
2016
Ruben Gallego
Ruben Gallego
Endorsed for U.S. House
Arizona, District 7
2016
Kyrsten Sinema
Kyrsten Sinema
Endorsed for U.S. House
Arizona, District 9
2016

California

Kamala Harris
Kamala Harris
Endorsed for U.S. Senate
California
2016
John Garamendi
John Garamendi
Endorsed for U.S. House
California, District 3
2016
Doris Matsui
Doris Matsui
Endorsed for U.S. House
California, District 6
2016
Ami Bera
Ami Bera
Endorsed for U.S. House
California, District 7
2016
Jerry McNerney
Jerry McNerney
Endorsed for U.S. House
California, District 9
2016
Mark DeSaulnier
Mark DeSaulnier
Endorsed for U.S. House
California, District 11
2016
Nancy Pelosi
Nancy Pelosi
Endorsed for U.S. House
California, District 12
2016
Barbara Lee
Barbara Lee
Endorsed for U.S. House
California, District 13
2016
Jackie Speier
Jackie Speier
Endorsed for U.S. House
California, District 14
2016
Mike Honda
Mike Honda
Endorsed for U.S. House
California, District 17
2016
Anna Eshoo
Anna Eshoo
Endorsed for U.S. House
California, District 18
2016
Zoe Lofgren
Zoe Lofgren
Endorsed for U.S. House
California, District 19
2016
Helene Schneider
Helene Schneider
Endorsed for U.S. House
California, District 24
Lost Primary 2016
Julia Brownley
Julia Brownley
Endorsed for U.S. House
California, District 26
2016
Adam Schiff
Adam Schiff
Endorsed for U.S. House
California, District 28
2016
Grace Napolitano
Grace Napolitano
Endorsed for U.S. House
California, District 32
2016
Raul Ruiz
Raul Ruiz
Endorsed for U.S. House
California, District 36
2016
Karen Bass
Karen Bass
Endorsed for U.S. House
California, District 37
2016
Linda Sanchez
Linda Sanchez
Endorsed for U.S. House
California, District 38
2016
Maxine Waters
Maxine Waters
Endorsed for U.S. House
California, District 43
2016
Isadore Hall
Isadore Hall
Endorsed for U.S. House
California, District 44
2016
Alan Lowenthal
Alan Lowenthal
Endorsed for U.S. House
California, District 47
2016
Lucille Royball Allard
Lucille Royball Allard
Endorsed for U.S. House
California, District 49
2016
Scott Peters
Scott Peters
Endorsed for U.S. House
California, District 52
2016
Susan Davis
Susan Davis
Endorsed for U.S. House
California, District 53
2016

Colorado

Diana DeGette
Diana DeGette
Endorsed for U.S. House
Colorado, District 1
2016
Jared Polis
Jared Polis
Endorsed for U.S. House
Colorado, District 2
2016
Ed Perlmutter
Ed Perlmutter
Endorsed for U.S. House
Colorado, District 7
2016

Connecticut

Rosa DeLauro
Rosa DeLauro
Endorsed for U.S. House
Connecticut, District 3
2016
Elizabeth Esty
Elizabeth Esty
Endorsed for U.S. House
Connecticut, District 5
2016

District of Columbia

Eleanor Holmes Norton
Eleanor Holmes Norton
Endorsed for U.S. House
District of Columbia
2016

Florida

Pam Keith
Pam Keith
Endorsed for U.S. Senate
Florida
Lost Primary 2016
Dave Bruderly
Dave Bruderly
Endorsed for U.S. House
Florida, District 4
2016
Corrine Brown
Corrine Brown
Endorsed for U.S. House
Florida, District 5
Lost Primary 2016
Stephanie Murphy
Stephanie Murphy
Endorsed for U.S. House
Florida, District 7
2016
Corry Westbrook
Corry Westbrook
Endorsed for U.S. House
Florida, District 8
2016
Susannah Randolph
Susannah Randolph
Endorsed for U.S. House
Florida, District 9
Lost Primary 2016
Val Demings
Val Demings
Endorsed for U.S. House
Florida, District 10
2016
Robert Tager
Robert Tager
Endorsed for U.S. House
Florida, District 12
2016
Eric Lynn
Eric Lynn
Endorsed for U.S. House
Florida, District 13
Withdrew Primary 2016
Jim Lange
Jim Lange
Endorsed for U.S. House
Florida, District 15
2016
April Freeman
April Freeman
Endorsed for U.S. House
Florida, District 17
2016
Jonathan Chane
Jonathan Chane
Endorsed for U.S. House
Florida, District 18
Lost Primary 2016
Alcee Hastings
Alcee Hastings
Endorsed for U.S. House
Florida, District 20
2016
Lois Frankel
Lois Frankel
Endorsed for U.S. House
Florida, District 21
2016
Ted Deutsch
Ted Deutsch
Endorsed for U.S. House
Florida, District 22
2016
Debbie Wasserman Schultz
Debbie Wasserman Schultz
Endorsed for U.S. House
Florida, District 23
2016
Frederica Wilson
Frederica Wilson
Endorsed for U.S. House
Florida, District 24
2016
Alina Valdes
Alina Valdes
Endorsed for U.S. House
Florida, District 25
2016
Annette Taddeo
Annette Taddeo
Endorsed for U.S. House
Florida, District 26
Lost Primary 2016

Hawaii

Brian Schatz
Brian Schatz
Endorsed for U.S. Senate
Hawaii
2016
Colleen Hanabusa
Colleen Hanabusa
Endorsed for U.S. House
Hawaii, District 1
2016
Tulsi Gabbard
Tulsi Gabbard
Endorsed for U.S. House
Hawaii, District 2
2016

Illinois

Tammy Duckworth
Tammy Duckworth
Endorsed for U.S. Senate
Illinois
2016
Bobby Rush
Bobby Rush
Endorsed for U.S. House
Illinois, District 1
2016
Robin Kelly
Robin Kelly
Endorsed for U.S. House
Illinois, District 2
2016
Luis Gutierrez
Luis Gutierrez
Endorsed for U.S. House
Illinois, District 4
2016
Mike Quigley
Mike Quigley
Endorsed for U.S. House
Illinois, District 5
2016
Danny Davis
Danny Davis
Endorsed for U.S. House
Illinois, District 7
2016
Jan Schakowsky
Jan Schakowsky
Endorsed for U.S. House
Illinois, District 9
2016
Brad Schneider
Brad Schneider
Endorsed for U.S. House
Illinois, District 10
2016
Bill Foster
Bill Foster
Endorsed for U.S. House
Illinois, District 11
2016

Indiana

Angela Demaree
Angela Demaree
Endorsed for U.S. House
Indiana, District 5
2016
Andre Carson
Andre Carson
Endorsed for U.S. House
Indiana, District 7
2016
Shelli Yoder
Shelli Yoder
Endorsed for U.S. House
Indiana, District 9
2016

Maine

Emily Cain
Emily Cain
Endorsed for U.S. House
Maine, District 2
2016

Maryland

Donna Edwards
Donna Edwards
Endorsed for U.S. Senate
Maryland
Lost Primary 2016
Chris Van Hollen
Chris Van Hollen
Endorsed for U.S. Senate
Maryland
2016
Joseline Peña-Melnyk
Joseline Peña-Melnyk
Endorsed for U.S. House
Maryland, District 4
Lost Primary 2016
Jamie Raskin
Jamie Raskin
Endorsed for U.S. House
Maryland, District 8
2016

Massachusetts

Jim McGovern
Jim McGovern
Endorsed for U.S. House
Massachusetts, District 2
2016
Niki Tsongas
Niki Tsongas
Endorsed for U.S. House
Massachusetts, District 3
2016
Bill Keating
Bill Keating
Endorsed for U.S. House
Massachusetts, District 9
2016

Michigan

Dan Kildee
Dan Kildee
Endorsed for U.S. House
Michigan, District 5
2016
Paul Clements
Paul Clements
Endorsed for U.S. House
Michigan, District 6
2016
Gretchen Driskell
Gretchen Driskell
Endorsed for U.S. House
Michigan, District 7
2016
Debbie Dingell
Debbie Dingell
Endorsed for U.S. House
Michigan, District 12
2016
John Conyers
John Conyers
Endorsed for U.S. House
Michigan, District 13
2016

Minnesota

Angie Craig
Angie Craig
Endorsed for U.S. House
Minnesota, District 2
2016
Terri Bonoff
Terri Bonoff
Endorsed for U.S. House
Minnesota, District 3
2016
Betty McCollum
Betty McCollum
Endorsed for U.S. House
Minnesota, District 4
2016
Keith Ellison
Keith Ellison
Endorsed for U.S. House
Minnesota, District 5
2016

Missouri

Jason Kander
Jason Kander
Endorsed for U.S. Senate
Missouri
2016
Maria Chappelle-Nadal
Maria Chappelle-Nadal
Endorsed for U.S. House
Missouri, District 1
Lost Primary 2016
Bill Otto
Bill Otto
Endorsed for U.S. House
Missouri, District 2
2016
Gordan Christensen
Dr. Gordan Christensen
Endorsed for U.S. House
Missouri, District 4
2016

Nevada

Catherine Cortez Masto
Catherine Cortez Masto
Endorsed for U.S. Senate
Nevada
2016
Dina Titus
Dina Titus
Endorsed for U.S. House
Nevada, District 1
2016
Lucy Flores
Lucy Flores
Endorsed for U.S. House
Nevada, District 4
Lost Primary 2016

New Hampshire

Maggie Hassan
Maggie Hassan
Endorsed for U.S. Senate
New Hampshire
2016
Carol Shea-Porter
Carol Shea-Porter
Endorsed for U.S. House
New Hampshire, District 1
2016
Ann McLane Kuster
Ann McLane Kuster
Endorsed for U.S. House
New Hampshire, District 2
2016

New Jersey

Dave Cole
Dave Cole
Endorsed for U.S. House
New Jersey, District 2
2016
Bonnie Watson Coleman
Bonnie Watson Coleman
Endorsed for U.S. House
New Jersey, District 12
2016

New Mexico

Michelle Lujan Grisham
Michelle Lujan Grisham
Endorsed for U.S. House
New Mexico, District 1
2016

New York

Anna Throne-Holst
Anna Throne-Holst
Endorsed for U.S. House
New York, District 1
2016
Anna Kaplan
Anna Kaplan
Endorsed for U.S. House
New York, District 3
2016
Kathleen Rice
Kathleen Rice
Endorsed for U.S. House
New York, District 4
2016
Grace Meng
Grace Meng
Endorsed for U.S. House
New York, District 6
2016
Nydia Velazquez
Nydia Velazquez
Endorsed for U.S. House
New York, District 7
2016
Yvette Clarke
Yvette Clarke
Endorsed for U.S. House
New York, District 9
2016
Jerrold Nadler
Jerrold Nadler
Endorsed for U.S. House
New York, District 10
2016
Carolyn Maloney
Carolyn Maloney
Endorsed for U.S. House
New York, District 12
2016
Nita Lowey
Nita Lowey
Endorsed for U.S. House
New York, District 17
2016
Zephyr Teachout
Zephyr Teachout
Endorsed for U.S. House
New York, District 19
2016
Colleen Deacon
Colleen Deacon
Endorsed for U.S. House
New York, District 24
2016
Louise Slaughter
Louise Slaughter
Endorsed for U.S. House
New York, District 25
2016

North Carolina

Deborah Ross
Deborah Ross
Endorsed for U.S. Senate
North Carolina
2016
John P McNeil
John P McNeil
Endorsed for U.S. House
North Carolina, District 2
2016
David Price
David Price
Endorsed for U.S. House
North Carolina, District 4
2016
Alma Adams
Alma Adams
Endorsed for U.S. House
North Carolina, District 12
2016

Ohio

Joyce Beatty
Joyce Beatty
Endorsed for U.S. House
Ohio, District 3
2016
Marcia Fudge
Marcia Fudge
Endorsed for U.S. House
Ohio, District 11
2016
Scott Wharton
Scott Wharton
Endorsed for U.S. House
Ohio, District 15
2016

Oregon

Ron Wyden
Ron Wyden
Endorsed for U.S. Senate
Oregon
2016
Suzanne Bonamici
Suzanne Bonamici
Endorsed for U.S. House
Oregon, District 1
2016
Earl Blumenauer
Earl Blumenauer
Endorsed for U.S. House
Oregon, District 3
2016

Pennsylvania

Katie McGinty
Katie McGinty
Endorsed for U.S. Senate
Pennsylvania
2016
Dwight Evans
Dwight Evans
Endorsed for U.S. House
Pennsylvania, District 2
2016
Kerith Strano Taylor
Kerith Strano Taylor
Endorsed for U.S. House
Pennsylvania, District 5
2016
Mary Ellen Balchunis
Mary Ellen Balchunis
Endorsed for U.S. House
Pennsylvania, District 7
2016
Erin McClelland
Erin McClelland
Endorsed for U.S. House
Pennsylvania, District 12
2016

Rhode Island

David Cicilline
David Cicilline
Endorsed for U.S. House
Rhode Island, District 1
2016

Tennessee

Steve Cohen
Steve Cohen
Endorsed for U.S. House
Tennessee, District 9
2016

Texas

Sheila Jackson Lee
Sheila Jackson Lee
Endorsed for U.S. House
Texas, District 18
2016

Virginia

Kai Degner
Kai Degner
Endorsed for U.S. House
Virginia, District 6
2016
Eileen Bedell
Eileen Bedell
Endorsed for U.S. House
Virginia, District 7
2016

Washington

Patty Murray
Patty Murray
Endorsed for U.S. Senate
Washington
2016
Suzan DelBene
Suzan DelBene
Endorsed for U.S. House
Washington, District 1
2016
Rick Larsen
Rick Larsen
Endorsed for U.S. House
Washington, District 2
2016
Derek Kilmer
Derek Kilmer
Endorsed for U.S. House
Washington, District 6
2016
Pramila Jayapal
Pramila Jayapal
Endorsed for U.S. House
Washington, District 7
2016
Adam Smith
Adam Smith
Endorsed for U.S. House
Washington, District 9
2016
Denny Heck
Denny Heck
Endorsed for U.S. House
Washington, District 10
2016

West Virginia

Mark Hunt
Mark Hunt
Endorsed for U.S. House
West Virginia, District 2
2016

Wisconsin

Russ Feingold
Russ Feingold
Endorsed for U.S. Senate
Wisconsin
2016
Mark Pocan
Mark Pocan
Endorsed for U.S. House
Wisconsin, District 2
2016
Gwen Moore
Gwen Moore
Endorsed for U.S. House
Wisconsin, District 4
2016
Thomas Nelson
Thomas Nelson
Endorsed for U.S. House
Wisconsin, District 8
2016