2014 Primary Winners

Alabama

Terri Sewell: House of Representatives, District 7

California

Heidi Hall: House of Representatives, District 1

John Garamend:, House of Representatives, District 3

Doris Matsui: House of Representatives, District 6

Ami Bera: House of Representatives, District 7

Jerry McNearny: House of Representatives, District 9

Mark Desaulnier: House of Representatives, District 11

Nancy Pelosi: House of Representatives, District 12

Barbara Lee: House of Representatives, District 13

Jackie Speier: House of Representatives, District 14

Mike Honda: House of Representatives, District 17

Anna Eshoo: House of Representatives, District 18

Zoe Lofgren: House of Representatives, District 19

Sam Farr: House of Representatives, District 20

Amanda Renteira: House of Representatives, District 21

Lois Capps: House of Representatives, District 24

Julia Brownley: House of Representatives, District 26

Adam Schiff: House of Representatives, District 28

Grace Napolitano: House of Representatives, District 32

Raul Ruiz: House of Representatives, District 36

Karen Bass: House of Representatives, District 37

Linda Sanchez: House of Representatives, District 38

Lucille Roybal-Allard: House of Representatives, District 40

Maxine Waters: House of Representatives, District 43

Janice Hahn: House of Representatives, District 44

Loretta Sanchez: House of Representatives, District 46

Alan Lowenthal: House of Representatives, District 47

Scott Peters: House of Representatives, District 52

Susan Davis: House of Representatives, District 53

Colorado

Diana DeGette: House of Representatives, District 1

Jared Polis: House of Representatives, District 2

Ed Perlmutter: House of Representatives, District 7

Maine

Shenna Bellows: U.S. Senate

Chellie Pingree: House of Representatives, District 1

Emily Cain: House of Representatives, District 2

Maryland

Donna Edwards: House of Representatives, District 4

Chris Van Hollen: House of Representatives, District 8

Montana

John Walsh: U.S. Senate  (Dropped out of race August 7)

Nevada

Dina Titus: House of Representatives, District 1

Erin Bilbray: House of Representatives, District 3

New Jersey

Aimee Belgard: House of Representatives, District 3

Frank Pallone: House of Representatives, District 6

New Mexico

Michelle Lujan Grisham: House of Representatives, District 1

New York

Domenic Recchia: House of Representatives, District 11

Carolyn Maloney: House of Representatives, District 12

Nita Lowey: House of Representatives, District 17

Martha Robertson: House of Representatives, District 23

Dan Maffei: House of Representatives, District 24

Louise Slaughter: House of Representatives, District 25

North Carolina

Kay Hagan: U.S. Senate

Alma Adams: House of Representatives, District 12

Virginia

Suzanne Patrick: House of Representatives,District 2

Leave a Reply

  • (will not be published)

XHTML: You can use these tags: <a href="" title=""> <abbr title=""> <acronym title=""> <b> <blockquote cite=""> <cite> <code> <del datetime=""> <em> <i> <q cite=""> <s> <strike> <strong>